?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

This "meme" thingy.

Snurched from kambriel, I think I'm supposed to call this greygirlbeastology or some such nonsense:



TECHNOLOGY
Q. What is your wallpaper on your computer?
A squid.

Q. How many televisions do you have in your house?
One.

BIOLOGY
Q. Are you right-handed or left-handed?
Right.

Q. Have you ever had anything removed from your body?
A toe, but I did that myself. Oh, and those teeth.

Q. What is the last heavy item you lifted?
A forty pound box of fucking books. Damn it.

Q. Have you ever been knocked out?
Yep.

BULL*OLOGY
Q. If it were possible, would you want to know the day you were going to die?
No.

Q. If you could change your name, what would you change it to?
I'm ignoring this question, as I frequently change my name.

Q. What color do you think looks best on you?
Spooky says green, forest green. I say black.

Q. Have you ever swallowed a non-food item?
Define.

DAREOLOGY
Q. Would you kiss a member of the same sex for $100?
This is a heterosexist question.

Q. Would you allow one of your little fingers to be cut off for $200,000?
Well, I cut that toe off for free. But, yeah, sure. A lot less painful that writing novels. Better paying, too.

Q. Would you never blog again for $50,000
Yep.

Q. Would you pose naked in a magazine for $250,000?
Fucking A.

Q. Would you drink an entire bottle of hot sauce for $1000?
Money first.

Q. Would you, without fear of punishment, take a human life for $1,000,000?
As long as I get to choose the human.

DUMBOLOGY
Q: What is in your left pocket?
Precious...

Q: Is Napoleon Dynamite actually a good movie?
No.

Q: Do you have hardwood or carpet in your house?
Hardwood.

Q: Do you sit or stand in the shower?
I take baths.

Q: How many pairs of flip flops do you own?
Paul Frank is your friend.

LASTOLOGY
Q: Last person who texted you?
Whoever it was is now dead. Wait...no one has ever "texted" me.

Q: Last person who called you?
My mother.

Q: Last person you hugged?
Spooky.

FAVORITOLOGY
Q: Number?
7. Do the math.

Q: Season?
Summer.

Q: Color?
Many different blues.

CURRENTOLOGY
Q: Missing someone?
Me, at 27.

Q: Mood?
Foul.

Q: Listening to?
Distant traffic.

Q: Watching?
This stupid "meme." (Which is really only a questionnaire.)

Q: Worrying about?
Moving. Health. Global warming. Money.

Q: Wearing?
tank top and panties and these purple leg warmer thingies and wool socks from New Zealand and Eeyore slippers

RANDOMOLOGY
Q: First place you went this morning?
Bed.

Q: What can you not wait to do?
Get the hell out of Atlanta.

Q: Do you smile often?
Do you wanna hurt?

Q: Are you a friendly person?
See above.

Comments

( 5 comments — Have your say! )
sfmarty
May. 6th, 2008 06:03 am (UTC)
Eeyore slippers. Yes.
loki1978de
May. 6th, 2008 07:05 am (UTC)
my thought exactly

other than that it was a rather bad questionnaire. I couldnt have given better answers
scarletboi
May. 6th, 2008 02:54 pm (UTC)
To avoid work, I stole it.

It's really quite blah, but it's better than building a shopping cart for a website selling t-shirts to a preschool computer tutoring program. :P
(Deleted comment)
greygirlbeast
May. 7th, 2008 03:09 pm (UTC)

Will you tell us the story of the toe?

Ah, the toe. I'll think about this...
( 5 comments — Have your say! )